Run Santa Run

2014 Race Results

January

Florida Striders Resolution Run, January 11th

Healthy, Fit, and Smart 5K, January 11th

Winter Beach Run, January 18th

Matanzas 5K, January 25th

Run for Shelter 5K, January 25th

Cool Shark 5K, January 25th

First Coast Parkinson 5K, January 26th

February

Wolfson Children’s Challenge, February 1st

Fight for Air Climb, February 1st

Pirates on the Run, February 8th

8K River Day, February 15th

Southeast Georgia Health Systems 5K Bridge Run, February 15th

Olustee Blue Grey 5K, February 15th

Swoop the Loop 5k, February 16th

26.2 with Donna 5K and Family Fun Run, February 22nd

26.2 with Donna, February 23rd

March

Daily’s Ortega River Run, March 1st

Kilwin’s Ice Cream Run, March 8th

March to Get Screened, March 9th

GATE River Run, March 15th

St. Paddy’s Run, March 23rd

Riverside Pain Physicians Tour de Pain Extreme, March 29th & 30th

USA 5K, March 29th

April

The Human Race, April 5th

Captain Chuck Cornett Navy 10K Run & 5K Walk, April 5th

Run to the Sun, April 12th

Nocatee Trailblazer 5K, April 12th

Beson4 Media Group Corporate Run, Apirl 17th

Strides for Pride, April 19th

Victory 5K, April 20th

Run with the Lions 5K, April 26th

5K Jax Beach Challenge, April 26th

May

Shrimp Festival 5K, May 3rd

Young Life “Going the Distance” 5K, May 3rd

THE PLAYER’S Donna 5K, May 3rd

Mt. Acosta Challenge, May 4th

Shannon Miller Lifestyle 5K, May 10th

Springfield Urban League 5K, May 17th

Marty Bike and Run, May 24th

Memorial Day 5K, May 26th

P.E.P. Rally Run, May 31st

Never Quit 6, May 31st

June

Fleming Island High Eagles 5K, June 7th

Run for the Pies, June 14th

Join the Movement 5K, June 21st

Get Inspired 6K, June 28th

July

Celebration Run, July 4th

August

Tour de Pain, August 1st & 2nd

Vestcor Bridge Run, August 9th

Tijuana Flats Summer Beach Run, August 16th

Ocean Marathon, August 16th

Lung Force 5k, August 23rd

First Coast Games, August 28th

September

Turtle Trot 5K, September 1st

RunJax 5K, September 1st

Wounded Warrior Project 8K, September 6th

Financial Fitness 5K, September 13th

Katie Caples CC Meet, September 13th

Jaguars Stache Dash, September 19th

Avondale 5K Classic, September 20th

Great Candy Run, September 27th

Ben Byrns Runway Rally, September 27th

October

Jacksonville Marine Corps Half Marathon & Freedom 5K, October 4th

Mustang Invitational, October 4th

Jaxtoberfest 5K, October 10th

Historic Penney Farms 5K, October 11th

Ponte Vedra XC Meet, October 11th

Florida Yacht Club 5K, October 11th

Monster Mash Dash, October 17th

Race for the Cure, October 18th

North Florida JV Champs, October 23rd

KU Super Heroes 5K, October 25th

Evergreen Pumpkin Run, October 26th

Class 2A District 3 Cross Country Meet, October 28th

Class 2A District 4 Cross Country Meet, October 31st

Class 4A District 1 Cross Country Meet, October 31st

November

Chomp and Stomp, November 1st

Mandarin Run, November 8th

Salute to Veterans, November 9th

Ryan’s Run, November 15th

Vision Care 5K and 10K, November 15th

Hog Jog 5K, November 16th

McKenzie’s Run, November 22nd

Subaru Distance Classic, November 27th

December

Running of the Bulls 5K, December 6th

CASA Jingle All The Way, December 6th

Reindeer Run Half Marathon & 5K, December 7th

Festival of Lights 5K, December 13th

Jingle Bell Run, December 20th

Jacksonville Bank Marathon, December 28th